Student Executive Committee 2016-17

Following the conclusion of the recent election and a series of interviews on Wednesday, I am pleased to announce the committee for the next academic year.

Download (PDF, 289KB)

The committee will officially take up their positions in September, but will be doing some work towards next year in the coming weeks, including their first full committee meeting next Wednesday after school.

Thanks once again to all students that applied and took part in the selection process and thanks to all students and staff for their support.

FIXTURES: PE Winter Fixtures, 2015

Please find below a list of arranged competitive fixtures between St. Joan of Arc and other Watford District Schools. There are also some first round County Cup matches included.

All fixtures are subject to change and for the most up to date information, check the PE Twitter account: @JOA_PE.

Download (PDF, 263KB)

 

Download (PDF, 43KB)

 

Download (DOCX, 15KB)

Senior Committee Members

Senior Committee Members

All roles have now been allocated and the Student Executive Committee for the 2015-16 academic year will be as follows:

President – Charley McInerney

Vice Presidents – Carrie Gandemer &  Rebecca Reilly

CLOTS and Charity Officer (Associate Senior Committee Member) – Hannah Roberts

 

Student Voice Rep (Al, Be, Ca, Cl) – Felise Martin

Student Voice Rep (Fr, Mo, Th, Wa) – Rebecca Miranda

Arts Representative – Harriet St. Ledger

Community and Environment Officer – Amy Gardner

Media and Communications Officer – Ryan Chamberlain

Sports and Activities Officer – Calum Goodchild
CLOTS and Charity Assistants (Associate Committee Members) – Hope Williams & Isabella Fuller

HEADS OF HOUSE

The following students have been duly elected as Heads of House for their respective form groups and will work closely with the two Student Voice Representative Members on the Student Executive Committee:

Alban: Matthew Cranny & Anna Ferrara

Bede: Imogen Moore & Abigail Wildman

Campion: Eleanor Barton & Harry McCarthy

Clare: Elle Brooker & Sean Smith

Frances: Chennel Fernandes-Todd & Olivia Spencer

More: Michael Evans & Niamh McGrath

Theresa: Declan O’Reilly & Nicola Rogers

Ward: Megan Higgins & Molly O’Regan

Form captains for each of the forms in next year’s 7, 8, 9 and 10 will be elected in September.

Congratulations to all elected members and a huge thank you to all that applied to be part of the Committee for the upcoming academic year.

Have a great summer!